2016 OSU High Performance Meet

Whyte Track and Field Center | Oregon State University | Corvallis, Oregon

4/29/2016 - 4/30/2016
Back to event list

#9 Men's 1500 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Brewer, Chris SR Oregon 3:45.30 1 (1)
2 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie SO Oklahoma City 3:47.81 1 (2)
3 Ribich, David SO Western Oregon 3:49.15 1 (3)
4 Flores, DJ Team Run Eugene 3:49.24 1 (4)
5 Willyard, Brett SO Oregon 3:49.91 1 (5)
6 Anderson, Tanner FR Unattached 3:52.19 1 (6)
7 Naffziger, Sam SR Western Oregon 3:52.41 1 (7)
8 Hurt, Tripp Team Run Eugene 3:54.08 1 (8)
9 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael SR Oklahoma City 3:54.63 1 (9)
10 Hebert, Jacques SO Seattle U. 3:56.00 2 (1)
11 Goehler, Timo SR Portland 3:56.07 1 (10)
12 McLauchlan, Rob SR Team Run Eugene 3:57.19 2 (2)
13 Livermore, Ethan JR Concordia (Ore.) 3:58.50 2 (3)
14 Hauger, Nick FR Portland 3:58.58 2 (4)
15 Overbay, Collin SR Seattle U. 3:59.91 2 (5)
16 Cornish, David JR Western Oregon 4:00.38 2 (6)
17 Rodrigues, Louis JR Seattle U. 4:00.45 2 (7)
18 Aebi, Carter SO Portland 4:00.49 2 (8)
19 Updike, Lucas Team Run Eugene 4:00.86 2 (9)
20 Stice, Peter Unattached 4:01.28 2 (10)
21 Lomax, Sam FR Portland 4:01.85 2 (11)
22 Martinez, Moises SR Unattached 4:02.48 2 (12)
23 Kobylka, Jack SO Willamette 4:06.44 2 (13)
24 Talan, Evan SO Oregon State Running Club 4:09.82 2 (14)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Brewer, Chris SR Oregon3:45.30
2 Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie SO Oklahoma City3:47.81
3 Ribich, David SO Western Oregon3:49.15
4 Flores, DJ Team Run Eugene3:49.24
5 Willyard, Brett SO Oregon3:49.91
6 Anderson, Tanner FR Unattached3:52.19
7 Naffziger, Sam SR Western Oregon3:52.41
8 Hurt, Tripp Team Run Eugene3:54.08
9 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael SR Oklahoma City3:54.63
10 Goehler, Timo SR Portland3:56.07


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Hebert, Jacques SO Seattle U.3:56.00
2 McLauchlan, Rob SR Team Run Eugene3:57.19
3 Livermore, Ethan JR Concordia (Ore.)3:58.50
4 Hauger, Nick FR Portland3:58.58
5 Overbay, Collin SR Seattle U.3:59.91
6 Cornish, David JR Western Oregon4:00.38
7 Rodrigues, Louis JR Seattle U.4:00.45
8 Aebi, Carter SO Portland4:00.49
9 Updike, Lucas Team Run Eugene4:00.86
10 Stice, Peter Unattached4:01.28
11 Lomax, Sam FR Portland4:01.85
12 Martinez, Moises SR Unattached4:02.48
13 Kobylka, Jack SO Willamette4:06.44
14 Talan, Evan SO Oregon State Running Club4:09.82