2016 OSU High Performance Meet

Whyte Track and Field Center | Oregon State University | Corvallis, Oregon

4/29/2016 - 4/30/2016
Back to event list

#8 Women's 800m Invitational (Section 2) Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Mahoney, Katie SR Eastern Washington 2:11.13
1:04.93 1:06.21
(1:04.93) (2:11.13)
2 Limage, Junia SR ATS Track Club 2:11.86
1:05.84 1:06.03
(1:05.84) (2:11.86)
3 Williams, Molly HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 2:12.14
1:05.62 1:06.52
(1:05.62) (2:12.14)
4 Ibarzabal, Lorea JR Portland 2:12.59
1:05.99 1:06.60
(1:05.99) (2:12.59)
5 Mount, Juliana FR Oregon State 2:12.80
1:05.68 1:07.12
(1:05.68) (2:12.80)
6 Beng, Nyalual SO Portland State 2:13.54
1:05.88 1:07.67
(1:05.88) (2:13.54)
7 Van De Grift, Suzie SO Western Oregon 2:14.46
1:06.12 1:08.34
(1:06.12) (2:14.46)
8 Beeson, Bailey SR Western Oregon 2:14.68
1:06.27 1:08.41
(1:06.27) (2:14.68)
9 Schaer, Kelsi SR Oregon State 2:15.17
1:05.49 1:09.68
(1:05.49) (2:15.17)
10 Poplawski, Alisa SR Seattle U. 2:15.97
1:06.41 1:09.57
(1:06.41) (2:15.97)
11 Tremblay, Maureen JR Oregon State 2:21.15
1:05.89 1:15.26
(1:05.89) (2:21.15)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Mahoney, Katie SR Eastern Washington2:11.13
1:04.93 1:06.21
(1:04.93) (2:11.13)
2 Limage, Junia SR ATS Track Club2:11.86
1:05.84 1:06.03
(1:05.84) (2:11.86)
3 Williams, Molly HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST2:12.14
1:05.62 1:06.52
(1:05.62) (2:12.14)
4 Ibarzabal, Lorea JR Portland2:12.59
1:05.99 1:06.60
(1:05.99) (2:12.59)
5 Mount, Juliana FR Oregon State2:12.80
1:05.68 1:07.12
(1:05.68) (2:12.80)
6 Beng, Nyalual SO Portland State2:13.54
1:05.88 1:07.67
(1:05.88) (2:13.54)
7 Van De Grift, Suzie SO Western Oregon2:14.46
1:06.12 1:08.34
(1:06.12) (2:14.46)
8 Beeson, Bailey SR Western Oregon2:14.68
1:06.27 1:08.41
(1:06.27) (2:14.68)
9 Schaer, Kelsi SR Oregon State2:15.17
1:05.49 1:09.68
(1:05.49) (2:15.17)
10 Poplawski, Alisa SR Seattle U.2:15.97
1:06.41 1:09.57
(1:06.41) (2:15.97)
11 Tremblay, Maureen JR Oregon State2:21.15
1:05.89 1:15.26
(1:05.89) (2:21.15)