2016 OSU High Performance Meet

Whyte Track and Field Center | Oregon State University | Corvallis, Oregon

4/29/2016 - 4/30/2016
Back to event list

#20 Women's 3000m Steeple Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Nerud, Brianna JR Oregon 10:15.23
41.55 1:17.51 1:21.67 1:23.21
(41.55) (1:59.06) (3:20.72) (4:43.93)
1:24.20 1:23.93 1:23.89 1:19.30
(6:08.13) (7:32.05) (8:55.93) (10:15.23)
2 Newberry, Mel Team Run Eugene 10:30.71
47.20 1:22.56 1:24.64 1:24.18
(47.20) (2:09.76) (3:34.39) (4:58.57)
1:24.48 1:24.43 1:24.46 1:18.78
(6:23.05) (7:47.48) (9:11.93) (10:30.71)
3 Webb, Julia SR Bowerman TC/HPW 10:36.31
47.05 1:23.75 1:25.12 1:24.62
(47.05) (2:10.79) (3:35.91) (5:00.53)
1:26.25 1:22.26 1:25.01 1:22.29
(6:26.77) (7:49.03) (9:14.03) (10:36.31)
4 Freeby, Michaela Team Run Eugene 10:43.93
46.83 1:21.59 1:25.74 1:25.40
(46.83) (2:08.41) (3:34.15) (4:59.55)
1:25.89 1:25.66 1:27.21 1:25.65
(6:25.43) (7:51.08) (9:18.29) (10:43.93)
5 Ostrander, Taylor SR Willamette 10:47.17
45.72 1:22.25 1:26.08 1:25.46
(45.72) (2:07.96) (3:34.03) (4:59.49)
1:27.05 1:27.25 1:28.04 1:25.36
(6:26.54) (7:53.78) (9:21.82) (10:47.17)
6 Fletcher, Michelle JR Northwest Christian 10:47.57
46.81 1:24.27 1:25.56 1:25.63
(46.81) (2:11.07) (3:36.63) (5:02.25)
1:25.18 1:26.94 1:28.18 1:25.04
(6:27.42) (7:54.36) (9:22.54) (10:47.57)
7 Arrigoni, Catie SR Eastern Washington 11:07.56
47.89 1:25.50 1:27.09 1:28.26
(47.89) (2:13.39) (3:40.47) (5:08.72)
1:29.39 1:29.62 1:31.23 1:28.61
(6:38.10) (8:07.72) (9:38.95) (11:07.56)
8 Bressler, Hannah SR Willamette 11:12.94
46.89 1:21.71 1:25.91 1:28.01
(46.89) (2:08.60) (3:34.50) (5:02.51)
1:32.55 1:34.30 1:34.54 1:29.06
(6:35.05) (8:09.35) (9:43.88) (11:12.94)
9 Snell, Dana JR Utah 11:13.73
46.60 1:23.53 1:26.90 1:28.89
(46.60) (2:10.12) (3:37.01) (5:05.90)
1:31.58 1:32.36 1:34.47 1:29.43
(6:37.47) (8:09.83) (9:44.30) (11:13.73)
10 Boucher, Ami JR Willamette 11:15.79
46.13 1:21.55 1:25.87 1:27.75
(46.13) (2:07.68) (3:33.55) (5:01.29)
1:31.60 1:34.37 1:34.43 1:34.12
(6:32.89) (8:07.26) (9:41.68) (11:15.79)
11 Groenveld, Kori SO Lewis & Clark 11:22.60
47.63 1:27.07 1:29.96 1:31.26
(47.63) (2:14.69) (3:44.65) (5:15.90)
1:33.18 1:33.77 2:59.76  
(6:49.08) (8:22.84) (11:22.60)  
12 De Luca, Nevina FR Portland State 11:26.62
48.26 1:27.29 1:29.97 1:30.80
(48.26) (2:15.55) (3:45.52) (5:16.31)
1:33.73 1:34.88 1:33.92 1:27.81
(6:50.03) (8:24.91) (9:58.82) (11:26.62)
13 Knapp, Grace SO Western Oregon 11:27.72
48.47 1:26.86 1:27.64 1:29.44
(48.47) (2:15.32) (3:42.95) (5:12.39)
1:33.38 1:33.44 1:33.12 1:35.42
(6:45.76) (8:19.20) (9:52.31) (11:27.72)
14 Hite, Dylan FR Portland 11:30.64
46.89 1:24.52 1:29.16 1:32.86
(46.89) (2:11.40) (3:40.55) (5:13.41)
1:36.27 1:34.25 1:35.70 1:31.02
(6:49.68) (8:23.93) (9:59.63) (11:30.64)
15 Gale, Macie JR Northwest Christian 12:06.02
46.57 1:26.07 1:29.54 1:32.62
(46.57) (2:12.64) (3:42.17) (5:14.79)
1:36.76 1:43.07 1:46.17 1:45.25
(6:51.54) (8:34.61) (10:20.77) (12:06.02)
Root, Sidney JR Nevada DNF
Mitzel, Lexi JR Corban DNF
Evans, McKenna SO Nevada DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Nerud, Brianna JR Oregon10:15.23
41.55 1:17.51 1:21.67 1:23.21
(41.55) (1:59.06) (3:20.72) (4:43.93)
1:24.20 1:23.93 1:23.89 1:19.30
(6:08.13) (7:32.05) (8:55.93) (10:15.23)
2 Newberry, Mel Team Run Eugene10:30.71
47.20 1:22.56 1:24.64 1:24.18
(47.20) (2:09.76) (3:34.39) (4:58.57)
1:24.48 1:24.43 1:24.46 1:18.78
(6:23.05) (7:47.48) (9:11.93) (10:30.71)
3 Webb, Julia SR Bowerman TC/HPW10:36.31
47.05 1:23.75 1:25.12 1:24.62
(47.05) (2:10.79) (3:35.91) (5:00.53)
1:26.25 1:22.26 1:25.01 1:22.29
(6:26.77) (7:49.03) (9:14.03) (10:36.31)
4 Freeby, Michaela Team Run Eugene10:43.93
46.83 1:21.59 1:25.74 1:25.40
(46.83) (2:08.41) (3:34.15) (4:59.55)
1:25.89 1:25.66 1:27.21 1:25.65
(6:25.43) (7:51.08) (9:18.29) (10:43.93)
5 Ostrander, Taylor SR Willamette10:47.17
45.72 1:22.25 1:26.08 1:25.46
(45.72) (2:07.96) (3:34.03) (4:59.49)
1:27.05 1:27.25 1:28.04 1:25.36
(6:26.54) (7:53.78) (9:21.82) (10:47.17)
6 Fletcher, Michelle JR Northwest Christian10:47.57
46.81 1:24.27 1:25.56 1:25.63
(46.81) (2:11.07) (3:36.63) (5:02.25)
1:25.18 1:26.94 1:28.18 1:25.04
(6:27.42) (7:54.36) (9:22.54) (10:47.57)
7 Arrigoni, Catie SR Eastern Washington11:07.56
47.89 1:25.50 1:27.09 1:28.26
(47.89) (2:13.39) (3:40.47) (5:08.72)
1:29.39 1:29.62 1:31.23 1:28.61
(6:38.10) (8:07.72) (9:38.95) (11:07.56)
8 Bressler, Hannah SR Willamette11:12.94
46.89 1:21.71 1:25.91 1:28.01
(46.89) (2:08.60) (3:34.50) (5:02.51)
1:32.55 1:34.30 1:34.54 1:29.06
(6:35.05) (8:09.35) (9:43.88) (11:12.94)
9 Snell, Dana JR Utah11:13.73
46.60 1:23.53 1:26.90 1:28.89
(46.60) (2:10.12) (3:37.01) (5:05.90)
1:31.58 1:32.36 1:34.47 1:29.43
(6:37.47) (8:09.83) (9:44.30) (11:13.73)
10 Boucher, Ami JR Willamette11:15.79
46.13 1:21.55 1:25.87 1:27.75
(46.13) (2:07.68) (3:33.55) (5:01.29)
1:31.60 1:34.37 1:34.43 1:34.12
(6:32.89) (8:07.26) (9:41.68) (11:15.79)
11 Groenveld, Kori SO Lewis & Clark11:22.60
47.63 1:27.07 1:29.96 1:31.26
(47.63) (2:14.69) (3:44.65) (5:15.90)
1:33.18 1:33.77 2:59.76  
(6:49.08) (8:22.84) (11:22.60)  
12 De Luca, Nevina FR Portland State11:26.62
48.26 1:27.29 1:29.97 1:30.80
(48.26) (2:15.55) (3:45.52) (5:16.31)
1:33.73 1:34.88 1:33.92 1:27.81
(6:50.03) (8:24.91) (9:58.82) (11:26.62)
13 Knapp, Grace SO Western Oregon11:27.72
48.47 1:26.86 1:27.64 1:29.44
(48.47) (2:15.32) (3:42.95) (5:12.39)
1:33.38 1:33.44 1:33.12 1:35.42
(6:45.76) (8:19.20) (9:52.31) (11:27.72)
14 Hite, Dylan FR Portland11:30.64
46.89 1:24.52 1:29.16 1:32.86
(46.89) (2:11.40) (3:40.55) (5:13.41)
1:36.27 1:34.25 1:35.70 1:31.02
(6:49.68) (8:23.93) (9:59.63) (11:30.64)
15 Gale, Macie JR Northwest Christian12:06.02
46.57 1:26.07 1:29.54 1:32.62
(46.57) (2:12.64) (3:42.17) (5:14.79)
1:36.76 1:43.07 1:46.17 1:45.25
(6:51.54) (8:34.61) (10:20.77) (12:06.02)
Evans, McKenna SO NevadaDNF  
Mitzel, Lexi JR CorbanDNF  
Root, Sidney JR NevadaDNF