2016 OSU High Performance Meet

Whyte Track and Field Center | Oregon State University | Corvallis, Oregon

4/29/2016 - 4/30/2016
Back to event list

#12 Women's 5000 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Blood, Nicole HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 16:21.65
2 Boman, Amanda SR Portland State 16:39.82
3 Baxter, Sarah FR Oregon 16:40.32
4 Findley, Kristen HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 16:43.59
5 Carlson, Polina Brooks 16:46.70
6 Drake, Lindsey Bowerman TC 16:53.63
7 Lewis, Samantha JR Oregon State 17:07.54
8 Stringfellow, Kate SR Utah 17:12.61
9 Smith, Elena SR Seattle U. 17:15.66
10 Maurmann, Nicole JR Western Oregon 17:17.01
11 Brown, Sierra JR Northwest Christian 17:18.34
12 Crook, Shaylen SO Utah 17:23.78
13 Medved, Sarah FR Portland State 17:36.11
14 Rufener, Kennedy JR Western Oregon 17:39.07
15 Todd, Jocelyn SR Utah 17:41.22
16 Sciocchetti, Alexandra Unattached 17:41.49
17 Trapp, Cheryn JR Portland State 17:55.13
18 Stein, Olivia FR Seattle U. 17:56.57
19 Frederick, Lindsay SR Seattle U. 17:57.30
20 Vanderwilde, Calli SR Portland 17:59.15
21 Demaree, Adrienne JR Oregon State 18:11.32
22 Johnson, Rachel FR Oregon State 19:20.97
Mattox, Kimber Team Run Eugene DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Blood, Nicole HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST16:21.65
2 Boman, Amanda SR Portland State16:39.82
3 Baxter, Sarah FR Oregon16:40.32
4 Findley, Kristen HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST16:43.59
5 Carlson, Polina Brooks16:46.70
6 Drake, Lindsey Bowerman TC16:53.63
7 Lewis, Samantha JR Oregon State17:07.54
8 Stringfellow, Kate SR Utah17:12.61
9 Smith, Elena SR Seattle U.17:15.66
10 Maurmann, Nicole JR Western Oregon17:17.01
11 Brown, Sierra JR Northwest Christian17:18.34
12 Crook, Shaylen SO Utah17:23.78
13 Medved, Sarah FR Portland State17:36.11
14 Rufener, Kennedy JR Western Oregon17:39.07
15 Todd, Jocelyn SR Utah17:41.22
16 Sciocchetti, Alexandra Unattached17:41.49
17 Trapp, Cheryn JR Portland State17:55.13
18 Stein, Olivia FR Seattle U.17:56.57
19 Frederick, Lindsay SR Seattle U.17:57.30
20 Vanderwilde, Calli SR Portland17:59.15
21 Demaree, Adrienne JR Oregon State18:11.32
22 Johnson, Rachel FR Oregon State19:20.97
Mattox, Kimber Team Run EugeneDNF