2016 OSU High Performance Meet

Whyte Track and Field Center | Oregon State University | Corvallis, Oregon

4/29/2016 - 4/30/2016
Back to event list

#10 Women's 1500 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Burdon, Lilli FR Oregon 4:19.92
50.85 1:11.52 1:10.98 1:06.59
(50.85) (2:02.36) (3:13.33) (4:19.92)
1 (1)
2 Fulton, Eleanor HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 4:21.65
50.47 1:10.02 1:12.57 1:08.61
(50.47) (2:00.49) (3:13.05) (4:21.65)
1 (2)
3 Ricardi, Jane Club Northwest 4:23.02
51.54 1:10.33 1:11.11 1:10.05
(51.54) (2:01.87) (3:12.98) (4:23.02)
1 (3)
4 Anderson, Morgan JR Oregon State 4:24.95
50.59 1:11.52 1:12.66 1:10.19
(50.59) (2:02.11) (3:14.76) (4:24.95)
1 (4)
5 Mattox, Kimber Team Run Eugene 4:25.90
51.18 1:10.86 1:10.76 1:13.11
(51.18) (2:02.04) (3:12.79) (4:25.90)
1 (5)
6 Mount, Juliana FR Oregon State 4:26.53
50.78 1:11.55 1:12.84 1:11.37
(50.78) (2:02.33) (3:15.16) (4:26.53)
1 (6)
7 Devitt-Payne, Caitlin SR Nevada 4:31.39
52.23 1:13.47 1:13.35 1:12.35
(52.23) (2:05.70) (3:19.05) (4:31.39)
1 (7)
8 Width, Kristiane SO Oregon State 4:31.96
51.64 1:13.76 1:14.70 1:11.87
(51.64) (2:05.40) (3:20.09) (4:31.96)
1 (8)
9 Weber, Emily JR Oregon State 4:32.14
51.87 1:13.19 1:14.18 1:12.92
(51.87) (2:05.05) (3:19.23) (4:32.14)
1 (9)
10 Swanson, Hannah SO Willamette 4:33.08
52.50 1:13.38 1:14.13 1:13.08
(52.50) (2:05.88) (3:20.01) (4:33.08)
1 (10)
11 Gil-Echevarria, Paula JR Eastern Washington 4:33.88
53.37 1:13.67 1:13.73 1:13.11
(53.37) (2:07.04) (3:20.77) (4:33.88)
1 (11)
12 Stuckey, Stephanie SR Western Oregon 4:34.04
53.00 1:12.44 1:12.66 1:15.94
(53.00) (2:05.44) (3:18.10) (4:34.04)
1 (12)
13 Cavalluzzo, Holly JR Oregon State 4:34.22
51.02 1:12.39 1:15.38 1:15.44
(51.02) (2:03.41) (3:18.78) (4:34.22)
1 (13)
14 Wood, Meagan SO Nevada 4:37.60
2:10.82 1:15.80 1:10.98
(2:10.82) (3:26.62) (4:37.60)
2 (1)
15 O'Connor Lenth, Moira JR Seattle U. 4:39.98
56.16 1:14.93 1:15.24 1:13.67
(56.16) (2:11.08) (3:26.32) (4:39.98)
2 (2)
16 Maurmann, Nicole JR Western Oregon 4:39.99
4:39.99
(4:39.99)
2 (3)
17 Peterson, Emily FR Portland 4:41.62
57.10 1:15.59 1:15.64 1:13.29
(57.10) (2:12.69) (3:28.33) (4:41.62)
2 (4)
18 Cox, Courtney FR Portland 4:41.67
56.85 1:15.72 1:14.84 1:14.27
(56.85) (2:12.57) (3:27.40) (4:41.67)
2 (5)
19 Danforth, Kyla FR Seattle U. 4:43.18
56.93 1:14.77 1:16.04 1:15.45
(56.93) (2:11.69) (3:27.73) (4:43.18)
2 (6)
20 Kelly, Kira JR Oregon State 4:43.20
56.55 1:15.80 1:15.55 1:15.31
(56.55) (2:12.34) (3:27.89) (4:43.20)
2 (7)
21 Grossman, Dakota SO Utah 4:43.56
56.29 1:16.15 1:16.72 1:14.41
(56.29) (2:12.44) (3:29.15) (4:43.56)
2 (8)
22 McMorris, Gwyneth SO Oregon State 4:44.06
56.49 1:15.67 1:15.89 1:16.02
(56.49) (2:12.15) (3:28.04) (4:44.06)
2 (9)
23 Neal, Kaelia SO Linfield 4:45.67
57.54 1:15.38 1:16.75 1:16.01
(57.54) (2:12.91) (3:29.66) (4:45.67)
2 (10)
24 Lassere, Rebecca JR Seattle U. 4:46.14
57.23 1:15.52 1:15.44 1:17.95
(57.23) (2:12.75) (3:28.19) (4:46.14)
2 (11)
25 Erickson, Johanna SO Seattle U. 4:46.29
57.47 1:15.48 1:16.94 1:16.41
(57.47) (2:12.95) (3:29.89) (4:46.29)
2 (12)
26 Tompkins, Lindsay JR Portland 4:52.74
53.55 1:15.03 1:20.24 1:23.94
(53.55) (2:08.57) (3:28.80) (4:52.74)
1 (14)
27 Bywater, Cia SR Concordia (Ore.) 4:52.96
57.88 1:17.67 1:20.53 1:16.89
(57.88) (2:15.54) (3:36.07) (4:52.96)
2 (13)
28 Adams, Lindsey FR Nevada 4:53.11
56.76 1:14.66 1:17.05 1:24.65
(56.76) (2:11.42) (3:28.46) (4:53.11)
2 (14)
29 Noto, Sophia FR Portland 5:00.84
57.13 1:16.20 1:22.02 1:25.51
(57.13) (2:13.32) (3:35.34) (5:00.84)
2 (15)
Browning, Charlotte Hoka OneOne/TRE DNF
Richardson, Dalen SO Concordia (Ore.) DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Burdon, Lilli FR Oregon4:19.92
50.85 1:11.52 1:10.98 1:06.59
(50.85) (2:02.36) (3:13.33) (4:19.92)
2 Fulton, Eleanor HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST4:21.65
50.47 1:10.02 1:12.57 1:08.61
(50.47) (2:00.49) (3:13.05) (4:21.65)
3 Ricardi, Jane Club Northwest4:23.02
51.54 1:10.33 1:11.11 1:10.05
(51.54) (2:01.87) (3:12.98) (4:23.02)
4 Anderson, Morgan JR Oregon State4:24.95
50.59 1:11.52 1:12.66 1:10.19
(50.59) (2:02.11) (3:14.76) (4:24.95)
5 Mattox, Kimber Team Run Eugene4:25.90
51.18 1:10.86 1:10.76 1:13.11
(51.18) (2:02.04) (3:12.79) (4:25.90)
6 Mount, Juliana FR Oregon State4:26.53
50.78 1:11.55 1:12.84 1:11.37
(50.78) (2:02.33) (3:15.16) (4:26.53)
7 Devitt-Payne, Caitlin SR Nevada4:31.39
52.23 1:13.47 1:13.35 1:12.35
(52.23) (2:05.70) (3:19.05) (4:31.39)
8 Width, Kristiane SO Oregon State4:31.96
51.64 1:13.76 1:14.70 1:11.87
(51.64) (2:05.40) (3:20.09) (4:31.96)
9 Weber, Emily JR Oregon State4:32.14
51.87 1:13.19 1:14.18 1:12.92
(51.87) (2:05.05) (3:19.23) (4:32.14)
10 Swanson, Hannah SO Willamette4:33.08
52.50 1:13.38 1:14.13 1:13.08
(52.50) (2:05.88) (3:20.01) (4:33.08)
11 Gil-Echevarria, Paula JR Eastern Washington4:33.88
53.37 1:13.67 1:13.73 1:13.11
(53.37) (2:07.04) (3:20.77) (4:33.88)
12 Stuckey, Stephanie SR Western Oregon4:34.04
53.00 1:12.44 1:12.66 1:15.94
(53.00) (2:05.44) (3:18.10) (4:34.04)
13 Cavalluzzo, Holly JR Oregon State4:34.22
51.02 1:12.39 1:15.38 1:15.44
(51.02) (2:03.41) (3:18.78) (4:34.22)
14 Tompkins, Lindsay JR Portland4:52.74
53.55 1:15.03 1:20.24 1:23.94
(53.55) (2:08.57) (3:28.80) (4:52.74)
Browning, Charlotte Hoka OneOne/TREDNF  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Wood, Meagan SO Nevada4:37.60
2:10.82 1:15.80 1:10.98
(2:10.82) (3:26.62) (4:37.60)
2 O'Connor Lenth, Moira JR Seattle U.4:39.98
56.16 1:14.93 1:15.24 1:13.67
(56.16) (2:11.08) (3:26.32) (4:39.98)
3 Maurmann, Nicole JR Western Oregon4:39.99
4:39.99
(4:39.99)
4 Peterson, Emily FR Portland4:41.62
57.10 1:15.59 1:15.64 1:13.29
(57.10) (2:12.69) (3:28.33) (4:41.62)
5 Cox, Courtney FR Portland4:41.67
56.85 1:15.72 1:14.84 1:14.27
(56.85) (2:12.57) (3:27.40) (4:41.67)
6 Danforth, Kyla FR Seattle U.4:43.18
56.93 1:14.77 1:16.04 1:15.45
(56.93) (2:11.69) (3:27.73) (4:43.18)
7 Kelly, Kira JR Oregon State4:43.20
56.55 1:15.80 1:15.55 1:15.31
(56.55) (2:12.34) (3:27.89) (4:43.20)
8 Grossman, Dakota SO Utah4:43.56
56.29 1:16.15 1:16.72 1:14.41
(56.29) (2:12.44) (3:29.15) (4:43.56)
9 McMorris, Gwyneth SO Oregon State4:44.06
56.49 1:15.67 1:15.89 1:16.02
(56.49) (2:12.15) (3:28.04) (4:44.06)
10 Neal, Kaelia SO Linfield4:45.67
57.54 1:15.38 1:16.75 1:16.01
(57.54) (2:12.91) (3:29.66) (4:45.67)
11 Lassere, Rebecca JR Seattle U.4:46.14
57.23 1:15.52 1:15.44 1:17.95
(57.23) (2:12.75) (3:28.19) (4:46.14)
12 Erickson, Johanna SO Seattle U.4:46.29
57.47 1:15.48 1:16.94 1:16.41
(57.47) (2:12.95) (3:29.89) (4:46.29)
13 Bywater, Cia SR Concordia (Ore.)4:52.96
57.88 1:17.67 1:20.53 1:16.89
(57.88) (2:15.54) (3:36.07) (4:52.96)
14 Adams, Lindsey FR Nevada4:53.11
56.76 1:14.66 1:17.05 1:24.65
(56.76) (2:11.42) (3:28.46) (4:53.11)
15 Noto, Sophia FR Portland5:00.84
57.13 1:16.20 1:22.02 1:25.51
(57.13) (2:13.32) (3:35.34) (5:00.84)
Richardson, Dalen SO Concordia (Ore.)DNF