GNAC Championships

McArthur Field | Western Oregon University | Monmouth, Oregon

5/13/2016 - 5/14/2016
Back to event list

#14 Women's 5000 Meters Results

% Championship 16:39.39 Sarah Porter Western Washington 2010
# GNAC 15:44.07 Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific 2010
$ McArthur Field 16:39.39 Sarah Porter Western Washington 2008

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Porter, Shannon JR Saint Martin's 16:42.14
16:42.14
(16:42.14)
10
2 Chelimo, Joyce SR Alaska Anchorage 16:45.76
16:45.76
(16:45.76)
8
3 Grant, Brittany JR Western Washington 16:46.17
16:46.17
(16:46.17)
6
4 Kurgat, Caroline SO Alaska Anchorage 16:49.15
16:49.15
(16:49.15)
5
5 Charleson, Mary SO Seattle Pacific 16:49.91
16:49.91
(16:49.91)
4
6 Bassett, Rebecca JR Simon Fraser 16:50.38
16:50.38
(16:50.38)
3
7 Lyle, Della SR MSU-Billings 16:50.74
16:50.74
(16:50.74)
2
8 Eggleston, Dani SR Central Washington 16:58.65
16:58.65
(16:58.65)
1
9 Patti, Anna SR Seattle Pacific 17:06.30
17:06.30
(17:06.30)
 
10 Guenther, Taylor JR Western Washington 17:12.67
17:12.67
(17:12.67)
 
11 Stelling, Lillianna JR Western Washington 17:17.41
17:17.41
(17:17.41)
 
12 Macdonald, Sarah JR Seattle Pacific 17:25.17
17:25.17
(17:25.17)
 
13 Jepchumba, Zennah FR Alaska Anchorage 17:31.72
17:31.72
(17:31.72)
 
14 Shindruk, Alexa FR Central Washington 17:31.75
17:31.75
(17:31.75)
 
15 Rogers, Megan SR Central Washington 17:34.80
17:34.80
(17:34.80)
 
16 Rufener, Kennedy JR Western Oregon 17:42.21
17:42.21
(17:42.21)
 
17 Dowdell, Hannah JR Central Washington 17:42.71
17:42.71
(17:42.71)
 
18 Taferre, Sara JR Western Washington 17:47.09
17:47.09
(17:47.09)
 
19 Gomez, Elena FR Central Washington 17:53.53
17:53.53
(17:53.53)
 
20 Manzer, Anysja SO Northwest Nazarene 17:54.99
17:54.99
(17:54.99)
 
21 Rexus, Stephanie JR Central Washington 17:59.93
17:59.93
(17:59.93)
 
22 Maker, Kaitlyn FR Alaska Anchorage 18:35.23
17:07.11 1:28.13
(17:07.11) (18:35.23)
 
23 Burroughs, Mariah SO Alaska Anchorage 18:52.85
17:24.79 1:28.07
(17:24.79) (18:52.85)
 
Melville, Tracy FR Western Washington DNS  
Maurmann, Nicole JR Western Oregon DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 Porter, Shannon JR Saint Martin's16:42.14
16:42.14
(16:42.14)
10
2 Chelimo, Joyce SR Alaska Anchorage16:45.76
16:45.76
(16:45.76)
8
3 Grant, Brittany JR Western Washington16:46.17
16:46.17
(16:46.17)
6
4 Kurgat, Caroline SO Alaska Anchorage16:49.15
16:49.15
(16:49.15)
5
5 Charleson, Mary SO Seattle Pacific16:49.91
16:49.91
(16:49.91)
4
6 Bassett, Rebecca JR Simon Fraser16:50.38
16:50.38
(16:50.38)
3
7 Lyle, Della SR MSU-Billings16:50.74
16:50.74
(16:50.74)
2
8 Eggleston, Dani SR Central Washington16:58.65
16:58.65
(16:58.65)
1
9 Patti, Anna SR Seattle Pacific17:06.30
17:06.30
(17:06.30)
 
10 Guenther, Taylor JR Western Washington17:12.67
17:12.67
(17:12.67)
 
11 Stelling, Lillianna JR Western Washington17:17.41
17:17.41
(17:17.41)
 
12 Macdonald, Sarah JR Seattle Pacific17:25.17
17:25.17
(17:25.17)
 
13 Jepchumba, Zennah FR Alaska Anchorage17:31.72
17:31.72
(17:31.72)
 
14 Shindruk, Alexa FR Central Washington17:31.75
17:31.75
(17:31.75)
 
15 Rogers, Megan SR Central Washington17:34.80
17:34.80
(17:34.80)
 
16 Rufener, Kennedy JR Western Oregon17:42.21
17:42.21
(17:42.21)
 
17 Dowdell, Hannah JR Central Washington17:42.71
17:42.71
(17:42.71)
 
18 Taferre, Sara JR Western Washington17:47.09
17:47.09
(17:47.09)
 
19 Gomez, Elena FR Central Washington17:53.53
17:53.53
(17:53.53)
 
20 Manzer, Anysja SO Northwest Nazarene17:54.99
17:54.99
(17:54.99)
 
21 Rexus, Stephanie JR Central Washington17:59.93
17:59.93
(17:59.93)
 
22 Maker, Kaitlyn FR Alaska Anchorage18:35.23
17:07.11 1:28.13
(17:07.11) (18:35.23)
 
23 Burroughs, Mariah SO Alaska Anchorage18:52.85
17:24.79 1:28.07
(17:24.79) (18:52.85)
 
Melville, Tracy FR Western WashingtonDNS    
Maurmann, Nicole JR Western OregonDNS