GNAC Championships

McArthur Field | Western Oregon University | Monmouth, Oregon

5/13/2016 - 5/14/2016
Back to event list

#12 Women's 1500 Meters Results

% Championship 4:24.01 Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific 2010
# GNAC 4:11.06 Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific 2010
$ McArthur Field 4:13.81 Jennifer Bravard Asics Track Club 1997

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Decker, Lynelle SR Seattle Pacific 4:29.68
54.42 1:13.92 1:14.35 1:07.00
(54.42) (2:08.34) (3:22.68) (4:29.68)
10 2 (1)
2 Porter, Shannon JR Saint Martin's 4:32.95
54.64 1:13.83 1:14.29 1:10.20
(54.64) (2:08.47) (3:22.75) (4:32.95)
8 2 (2)
3 Charleson, Mary SO Seattle Pacific 4:34.04
54.51 1:14.15 1:14.47 1:10.93
(54.51) (2:08.65) (3:23.12) (4:34.04)
6 2 (3)
4 Kurgat, Caroline SO Alaska Anchorage 4:35.65
54.73 1:13.80 1:14.55 1:12.59
(54.73) (2:08.52) (3:23.06) (4:35.65)
5 2 (4)
5 Pahkala, Jessica SR Alaska Anchorage 4:37.73
54.75 1:14.14 1:15.44 1:13.42
(54.75) (2:08.88) (3:24.32) (4:37.73)
4 2 (5)
6 Stuckey, Stephanie SR Western Oregon 4:37.90
54.19 1:14.03 1:15.47 1:14.23
(54.19) (2:08.21) (3:23.67) (4:37.90)
3 2 (6)
7 Maurmann, Nicole JR Western Oregon 4:39.03
53.43 1:14.58 1:16.59 1:14.45
(53.43) (2:08.00) (3:24.59) (4:39.03)
2 1 (1)
8 Bassett, Miryam SO Simon Fraser 4:39.82
53.71 1:14.90 1:17.62 1:13.61
(53.71) (2:08.60) (3:26.21) (4:39.82)
1 1 (2)
9 Klotz-Brooks, Kali JR Western Washington 4:40.10
53.37 1:14.43 1:15.68 1:16.63
(53.37) (2:07.79) (3:23.47) (4:40.10)
  1 (3)
10 Perez, Tamara SO Alaska Anchorage 4:41.79
54.50 1:14.43 1:16.26 1:16.61
(54.50) (2:08.92) (3:25.18) (4:41.79)
  2 (7)
11 Howley, Julia SO Simon Fraser 4:42.06
54.29 1:14.74 1:16.40 1:16.64
(54.29) (2:09.03) (3:25.43) (4:42.06)
  2 (8)
12 Troupe, Shawna JR Western Washington 4:44.86
54.35 1:14.92 1:18.70 1:16.90
(54.35) (2:09.27) (3:27.97) (4:44.86)
  2 (9)
13 Chelimo, Joyce SR Alaska Anchorage 4:45.87
54.45 1:14.95 1:17.15 1:19.33
(54.45) (2:09.39) (3:26.54) (4:45.87)
  2 (10)
14 Calvert, Hannah JR Seattle Pacific 4:49.52
53.96 1:15.92 1:19.58 1:20.08
(53.96) (2:09.88) (3:29.45) (4:49.52)
  1 (4)
15 Hutchison, Maddy SO Western Washington 4:50.38
54.24 1:15.69 1:19.74 1:20.73
(54.24) (2:09.92) (3:29.65) (4:50.38)
  1 (5)
16 Dobie, Reta JR Simon Fraser 4:50.96
53.75 1:14.88 1:19.28 1:23.06
(53.75) (2:08.62) (3:27.90) (4:50.96)
  1 (6)
17 Bywater, Cia SR Concordia (Ore.) 4:55.99
54.11 1:16.84 1:22.13 1:22.92
(54.11) (2:10.95) (3:33.07) (4:55.99)
  1 (7)
18 Fristoe, Sara JR Concordia (Ore.) 5:14.40
54.77 1:21.22 1:29.49 1:28.94
(54.77) (2:15.98) (3:45.47) (5:14.40)
  1 (8)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 Maurmann, Nicole JR Western Oregon4:39.03
53.43 1:14.58 1:16.59 1:14.45
(53.43) (2:08.00) (3:24.59) (4:39.03)
2
2 Bassett, Miryam SO Simon Fraser4:39.82
53.71 1:14.90 1:17.62 1:13.61
(53.71) (2:08.60) (3:26.21) (4:39.82)
1
3 Klotz-Brooks, Kali JR Western Washington4:40.10
53.37 1:14.43 1:15.68 1:16.63
(53.37) (2:07.79) (3:23.47) (4:40.10)
 
4 Calvert, Hannah JR Seattle Pacific4:49.52
53.96 1:15.92 1:19.58 1:20.08
(53.96) (2:09.88) (3:29.45) (4:49.52)
 
5 Hutchison, Maddy SO Western Washington4:50.38
54.24 1:15.69 1:19.74 1:20.73
(54.24) (2:09.92) (3:29.65) (4:50.38)
 
6 Dobie, Reta JR Simon Fraser4:50.96
53.75 1:14.88 1:19.28 1:23.06
(53.75) (2:08.62) (3:27.90) (4:50.96)
 
7 Bywater, Cia SR Concordia (Ore.)4:55.99
54.11 1:16.84 1:22.13 1:22.92
(54.11) (2:10.95) (3:33.07) (4:55.99)
 
8 Fristoe, Sara JR Concordia (Ore.)5:14.40
54.77 1:21.22 1:29.49 1:28.94
(54.77) (2:15.98) (3:45.47) (5:14.40)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 Decker, Lynelle SR Seattle Pacific4:29.68
54.42 1:13.92 1:14.35 1:07.00
(54.42) (2:08.34) (3:22.68) (4:29.68)
10
2 Porter, Shannon JR Saint Martin's4:32.95
54.64 1:13.83 1:14.29 1:10.20
(54.64) (2:08.47) (3:22.75) (4:32.95)
8
3 Charleson, Mary SO Seattle Pacific4:34.04
54.51 1:14.15 1:14.47 1:10.93
(54.51) (2:08.65) (3:23.12) (4:34.04)
6
4 Kurgat, Caroline SO Alaska Anchorage4:35.65
54.73 1:13.80 1:14.55 1:12.59
(54.73) (2:08.52) (3:23.06) (4:35.65)
5
5 Pahkala, Jessica SR Alaska Anchorage4:37.73
54.75 1:14.14 1:15.44 1:13.42
(54.75) (2:08.88) (3:24.32) (4:37.73)
4
6 Stuckey, Stephanie SR Western Oregon4:37.90
54.19 1:14.03 1:15.47 1:14.23
(54.19) (2:08.21) (3:23.67) (4:37.90)
3
7 Perez, Tamara SO Alaska Anchorage4:41.79
54.50 1:14.43 1:16.26 1:16.61
(54.50) (2:08.92) (3:25.18) (4:41.79)
 
8 Howley, Julia SO Simon Fraser4:42.06
54.29 1:14.74 1:16.40 1:16.64
(54.29) (2:09.03) (3:25.43) (4:42.06)
 
9 Troupe, Shawna JR Western Washington4:44.86
54.35 1:14.92 1:18.70 1:16.90
(54.35) (2:09.27) (3:27.97) (4:44.86)
 
10 Chelimo, Joyce SR Alaska Anchorage4:45.87
54.45 1:14.95 1:17.15 1:19.33
(54.45) (2:09.39) (3:26.54) (4:45.87)