GNAC Championships

McArthur Field | Western Oregon University | Monmouth, Oregon

5/13/2016 - 5/14/2016
Back to event list

#10 Women's 800 Meters Results

% Championship 2:06.38 Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific 2010
# GNAC 2:02.10 Helen Crofts Simon Fraser 2013
$ McArthur Field 2:06.38 Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific 2010

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Dodd, Sophie SO Simon Fraser 2:11.47
1:06.52 1:04.95
(1:06.52) (2:11.47)
10
2 Decker, Lynelle SR Seattle Pacific 2:11.56
1:06.57 1:04.99
(1:06.57) (2:11.56)
8
3 Van De Grift, Suzie SO Western Oregon 2:11.62
1:06.82 1:04.80
(1:06.82) (2:11.62)
6
4 Perez, Tamara SO Alaska Anchorage 2:12.02
1:06.68 1:05.35
(1:06.68) (2:12.02)
5
5 McCormick, Danielle FR Alaska Anchorage 2:13.49
1:07.13 1:06.36
(1:07.13) (2:13.49)
4
6 Beeson, Bailey SR Western Oregon 2:14.28
1:06.85 1:07.44
(1:06.85) (2:14.28)
3
7 Mussatto, Alana SO Simon Fraser 2:20.19
1:06.93 1:13.26
(1:06.93) (2:20.19)
2
8 Townsend, Addy FR Simon Fraser 2:24.05
1:07.37 1:16.68
(1:07.37) (2:24.05)
1

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 Dodd, Sophie SO Simon Fraser2:11.47
1:06.52 1:04.95
(1:06.52) (2:11.47)
10
2 Decker, Lynelle SR Seattle Pacific2:11.56
1:06.57 1:04.99
(1:06.57) (2:11.56)
8
3 Van De Grift, Suzie SO Western Oregon2:11.62
1:06.82 1:04.80
(1:06.82) (2:11.62)
6
4 Perez, Tamara SO Alaska Anchorage2:12.02
1:06.68 1:05.35
(1:06.68) (2:12.02)
5
5 McCormick, Danielle FR Alaska Anchorage2:13.49
1:07.13 1:06.36
(1:07.13) (2:13.49)
4
6 Beeson, Bailey SR Western Oregon2:14.28
1:06.85 1:07.44
(1:06.85) (2:14.28)
3
7 Mussatto, Alana SO Simon Fraser2:20.19
1:06.93 1:13.26
(1:06.93) (2:20.19)
2
8 Townsend, Addy FR Simon Fraser2:24.05
1:07.37 1:16.68
(1:07.37) (2:24.05)
1


Prelims

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL Note
1 Decker, Lynelle SR Seattle Pacific 2:10.23Q
1:06.64 1:03.59
(1:06.64) (2:10.23)
2 (1)
2 Perez, Tamara SO Alaska Anchorage 2:10.94Q
1:03.94 1:07.00
(1:03.94) (2:10.94)
1 (1)
3 Mussatto, Alana SO Simon Fraser 2:10.98Q
1:03.60 1:07.39
(1:03.60) (2:10.98)
1 (2)
4 Dodd, Sophie SO Simon Fraser 2:11.21q
1:03.71 1:07.51
(1:03.71) (2:11.21)
1 (3)
5 McCormick, Danielle FR Alaska Anchorage 2:12.95Q
1:06.98 1:05.98
(1:06.98) (2:12.95)
2 (2)
6 Van De Grift, Suzie SO Western Oregon 2:13.13q
1:06.79 1:06.34
(1:06.79) (2:13.13)
2 (3) 2:13.124
7 Townsend, Addy FR Simon Fraser 2:13.13q
1:06.60 1:06.53
(1:06.60) (2:13.13)
2 (3) 2:13.126
8 Beeson, Bailey SR Western Oregon 2:13.59q
1:06.77 1:06.83
(1:06.77) (2:13.59)
2 (5)
9 Pahkala, Jessica SR Alaska Anchorage 2:13.85
1:04.67 1:09.18
(1:04.67) (2:13.85)
1 (4)
10 Phan, Chynna SO Seattle Pacific 2:13.86
1:04.35 1:09.51
(1:04.35) (2:13.86)
1 (5)
11 Inderbitzin, Jayna SR Central Washington 2:15.77
1:04.76 1:11.01
(1:04.76) (2:15.77)
1 (6)
12 Liebel, Brenna FR Central Washington 2:19.21
1:06.60 1:12.62
(1:06.60) (2:19.21)
1 (7)
13 Graham, Taylor SR Western Washington 2:20.46
1:06.24 1:14.22
(1:06.24) (2:20.46)
1 (8)
14 Smiedala, Josey FR MSU-Billings 2:21.83
1:06.95 1:14.88
(1:06.95) (2:21.83)
2 (6)
15 Richardson, Dalen SO Concordia (Ore.) 2:24.26
1:07.05 1:17.21
(1:07.05) (2:24.26)
2 (7)

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Note
1 Perez, Tamara SO Alaska Anchorage2:10.94
1:03.94 1:07.00
(1:03.94) (2:10.94)
2 Mussatto, Alana SO Simon Fraser2:10.98
1:03.60 1:07.39
(1:03.60) (2:10.98)
3 Dodd, Sophie SO Simon Fraser2:11.21
1:03.71 1:07.51
(1:03.71) (2:11.21)
4 Pahkala, Jessica SR Alaska Anchorage2:13.85
1:04.67 1:09.18
(1:04.67) (2:13.85)
5 Phan, Chynna SO Seattle Pacific2:13.86
1:04.35 1:09.51
(1:04.35) (2:13.86)
6 Inderbitzin, Jayna SR Central Washington2:15.77
1:04.76 1:11.01
(1:04.76) (2:15.77)
7 Liebel, Brenna FR Central Washington2:19.21
1:06.60 1:12.62
(1:06.60) (2:19.21)
8 Graham, Taylor SR Western Washington2:20.46
1:06.24 1:14.22
(1:06.24) (2:20.46)


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Note
1 Decker, Lynelle SR Seattle Pacific2:10.23
1:06.64 1:03.59
(1:06.64) (2:10.23)
2 McCormick, Danielle FR Alaska Anchorage2:12.95
1:06.98 1:05.98
(1:06.98) (2:12.95)
3 Van De Grift, Suzie SO Western Oregon2:13.13
1:06.79 1:06.34
(1:06.79) (2:13.13)
2:13.124
3 Townsend, Addy FR Simon Fraser2:13.13
1:06.60 1:06.53
(1:06.60) (2:13.13)
2:13.126
5 Beeson, Bailey SR Western Oregon2:13.59
1:06.77 1:06.83
(1:06.77) (2:13.59)
6 Smiedala, Josey FR MSU-Billings2:21.83
1:06.95 1:14.88
(1:06.95) (2:21.83)
7 Richardson, Dalen SO Concordia (Ore.)2:24.26
1:07.05 1:17.21
(1:07.05) (2:24.26)