GNAC Championships

McArthur Field | Western Oregon University | Monmouth, Oregon

5/13/2016 - 5/14/2016
Back to event list

#8 Men's 400 Meters Results

% Championship 47.55 Ethan Hewitt Alaska Anchorage 2012
# GNAC 47.51 Ethan Hewitt Alaska Anchorage 2011
$ McArthur Field 47.23 Korey Thieleke High Performance West 2016

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Kelloway, Daniel JR Simon Fraser 48.02 10
2 Whitaker, Aaron JR Western Oregon 48.26 8
3 McArthur, Ryan JR Western Washington 48.54 6
4 Lindsay, Liam SO Alaska Anchorage 48.66 5
5 Taylor, Nicholas FR Alaska Anchorage 48.76 4
6 Commandeur, Adam JR Alaska Anchorage 49.02 3
7 Remington, Daniel FR Alaska Anchorage 49.53 2
8 Ramsey, Justin JR Seattle Pacific 50.18 1

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Kelloway, Daniel JR Simon Fraser48.02 10
2 Whitaker, Aaron JR Western Oregon48.26 8
3 McArthur, Ryan JR Western Washington48.54 6
4 Lindsay, Liam SO Alaska Anchorage48.66 5
5 Taylor, Nicholas FR Alaska Anchorage48.76 4
6 Commandeur, Adam JR Alaska Anchorage49.02 3
7 Remington, Daniel FR Alaska Anchorage49.53 2
8 Ramsey, Justin JR Seattle Pacific50.18 1


Prelims

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 Lindsay, Liam SO Alaska Anchorage 48.05Q 2 (1)
2 Kelloway, Daniel JR Simon Fraser 48.17q 2 (2)
3 Whitaker, Aaron JR Western Oregon 48.45Q 1 (1)
4 Taylor, Nicholas FR Alaska Anchorage 48.57q 2 (3)
5 Commandeur, Adam JR Alaska Anchorage 48.64q 1 (2)
6 McArthur, Ryan JR Western Washington 48.88q 1 (3)
7 Remington, Daniel FR Alaska Anchorage 49.37q 2 (4)
8 Ramsey, Justin JR Seattle Pacific 49.92q 1 (4)
9 Hutchinson, Michael SR Simon Fraser 50.06 1 (5)
10 Vettrus, James SO Western Oregon 50.31 1 (6)
11 Hand, Jackson FR Saint Martin's 50.38 1 (7)
12 Lovercamp, Reid FR Western Washington 50.48 2 (5) 50.471
13 Vanderby, Nathan JR MSU-Billings 50.48 2 (5) 50.475
14 Arndt, Darren JR Central Washington 51.46 2 (7)
15 Karamanian, Jacob SR Simon Fraser 52.02 2 (8)
16 Powers, Tyler FR Concordia (Ore.) 52.56 1 (8)

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Whitaker, Aaron JR Western Oregon48.45
2 Commandeur, Adam JR Alaska Anchorage48.64
3 McArthur, Ryan JR Western Washington48.88
4 Ramsey, Justin JR Seattle Pacific49.92
5 Hutchinson, Michael SR Simon Fraser50.06
6 Vettrus, James SO Western Oregon50.31
7 Hand, Jackson FR Saint Martin's50.38
8 Powers, Tyler FR Concordia (Ore.)52.56


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Lindsay, Liam SO Alaska Anchorage48.05
2 Kelloway, Daniel JR Simon Fraser48.17
3 Taylor, Nicholas FR Alaska Anchorage48.57
4 Remington, Daniel FR Alaska Anchorage49.37
5 Lovercamp, Reid FR Western Washington50.48 50.471
5 Vanderby, Nathan JR MSU-Billings50.48 50.475
7 Arndt, Darren JR Central Washington51.46
8 Karamanian, Jacob SR Simon Fraser52.02