GNAC Championships

McArthur Field | Western Oregon University | Monmouth, Oregon

5/13/2016 - 5/14/2016
Back to event list

#9 Men's 800 Meters Results

% Championship 1:49.31 Paul Mach Seattle Pacific 2005
# GNAC 1:14.31 Paul Mach Seattle Pacific 2005
$ McArthur Field 1:49.03 Shannon Lemora NIKE International 1995

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Sultessa, Badane SR Western Oregon 1:54.39
58.83 55.57
(58.83) (1:54.39)
10
2 Proceviat, Cameron SR Simon Fraser 1:54.56
59.49 55.07
(59.49) (1:54.56)
8
3 Hanna, Josh SR Western Oregon 1:54.77
59.10 55.68
(59.10) (1:54.77)
6
4 Day, Joe JR Alaska Anchorage 1:54.95
59.52 55.44
(59.52) (1:54.95)
5
5 Kipchumba, Nathan SO Alaska Anchorage 1:55.66
58.84 56.83
(58.84) (1:55.66)
4
6 Speidel, Paris JR Concordia (Ore.) 1:56.05
59.06 57.00
(59.06) (1:56.05)
3
7 Vargas, Carlos FR Simon Fraser 1:57.08
59.69 57.40
(59.69) (1:57.08)
2
Dempsey, Josh JR Western Oregon DQ  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 Sultessa, Badane SR Western Oregon1:54.39
58.83 55.57
(58.83) (1:54.39)
10
2 Proceviat, Cameron SR Simon Fraser1:54.56
59.49 55.07
(59.49) (1:54.56)
8
3 Hanna, Josh SR Western Oregon1:54.77
59.10 55.68
(59.10) (1:54.77)
6
4 Day, Joe JR Alaska Anchorage1:54.95
59.52 55.44
(59.52) (1:54.95)
5
5 Kipchumba, Nathan SO Alaska Anchorage1:55.66
58.84 56.83
(58.84) (1:55.66)
4
6 Speidel, Paris JR Concordia (Ore.)1:56.05
59.06 57.00
(59.06) (1:56.05)
3
7 Vargas, Carlos FR Simon Fraser1:57.08
59.69 57.40
(59.69) (1:57.08)
2
Dempsey, Josh JR Western OregonDQ    


Prelims

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Sultessa, Badane SR Western Oregon 1:51.33Q
54.43 56.90
(54.43) (1:51.33)
3 (1)
2 Dempsey, Josh JR Western Oregon 1:53.45Q
57.55 55.90
(57.55) (1:53.45)
2 (1)
3 Proceviat, Cameron SR Simon Fraser 1:53.52Q
55.15 58.38
(55.15) (1:53.52)
3 (2)
4 Kipchumba, Nathan SO Alaska Anchorage 1:53.73Q
56.46 57.27
(56.46) (1:53.73)
1 (1)
5 Hanna, Josh SR Western Oregon 1:53.85Q
56.69 57.16
(56.69) (1:53.85)
1 (2)
6 Day, Joe JR Alaska Anchorage 1:53.97Q
58.10 55.87
(58.10) (1:53.97)
2 (2)
7 Vargas, Carlos FR Simon Fraser 1:54.14q
58.21 55.94
(58.21) (1:54.14)
2 (3)
8 Speidel, Paris JR Concordia (Ore.) 1:54.88q
56.98 57.91
(56.98) (1:54.88)
1 (3)
9 Miller, Jesse SR Alaska Anchorage 1:54.93
54.67 1:00.26
(54.67) (1:54.93)
3 (3)
10 Crowell, Ben FR Western Washington 1:55.75
57.81 57.95
(57.81) (1:55.75)
2 (4)
11 Spiller, Keaton FR Western Washington 1:55.82
55.79 1:00.03
(55.79) (1:55.82)
3 (4)
12 Phan, Jesse FR Seattle Pacific 1:56.31
55.97 1:00.34
(55.97) (1:56.31)
3 (5)
13 Leaf, Ron SO Central Washington 1:57.24
57.45 59.80
(57.45) (1:57.24)
1 (4)
14 Messina, Philip JR Alaska Anchorage 1:57.99
56.94 1:01.05
(56.94) (1:57.99)
1 (5)
15 Soik, Joe SR Western Oregon 1:58.08
57.89 1:00.19
(57.89) (1:58.08)
2 (5)
16 Freinhofer, Dylan JR Simon Fraser 1:59.04
58.16 1:00.88
(58.16) (1:59.04)
2 (6)
17 Jones, Tyler FR Western Oregon 1:59.31
58.08 1:01.24
(58.08) (1:59.31)
1 (6)
18 McLeod, David SO Seattle Pacific 2:00.45
57.83 1:02.63
(57.83) (2:00.45)
3 (6)

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Note
1 Kipchumba, Nathan SO Alaska Anchorage1:53.73
56.46 57.27
(56.46) (1:53.73)
2 Hanna, Josh SR Western Oregon1:53.85
56.69 57.16
(56.69) (1:53.85)
3 Speidel, Paris JR Concordia (Ore.)1:54.88
56.98 57.91
(56.98) (1:54.88)
4 Leaf, Ron SO Central Washington1:57.24
57.45 59.80
(57.45) (1:57.24)
5 Messina, Philip JR Alaska Anchorage1:57.99
56.94 1:01.05
(56.94) (1:57.99)
6 Jones, Tyler FR Western Oregon1:59.31
58.08 1:01.24
(58.08) (1:59.31)


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Note
1 Dempsey, Josh JR Western Oregon1:53.45
57.55 55.90
(57.55) (1:53.45)
2 Day, Joe JR Alaska Anchorage1:53.97
58.10 55.87
(58.10) (1:53.97)
3 Vargas, Carlos FR Simon Fraser1:54.14
58.21 55.94
(58.21) (1:54.14)
4 Crowell, Ben FR Western Washington1:55.75
57.81 57.95
(57.81) (1:55.75)
5 Soik, Joe SR Western Oregon1:58.08
57.89 1:00.19
(57.89) (1:58.08)
6 Freinhofer, Dylan JR Simon Fraser1:59.04
58.16 1:00.88
(58.16) (1:59.04)


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Note
1 Sultessa, Badane SR Western Oregon1:51.33
54.43 56.90
(54.43) (1:51.33)
2 Proceviat, Cameron SR Simon Fraser1:53.52
55.15 58.38
(55.15) (1:53.52)
3 Miller, Jesse SR Alaska Anchorage1:54.93
54.67 1:00.26
(54.67) (1:54.93)
4 Spiller, Keaton FR Western Washington1:55.82
55.79 1:00.03
(55.79) (1:55.82)
5 Phan, Jesse FR Seattle Pacific1:56.31
55.97 1:00.34
(55.97) (1:56.31)
6 McLeod, David SO Seattle Pacific2:00.45
57.83 1:02.63
(57.83) (2:00.45)