GNAC Championships

McArthur Field | Western Oregon University | Monmouth, Oregon

5/13/2016 - 5/14/2016
Back to event list

#6 Men's 200 Meters Results

# GNAC 20.93 Alex Donigian Western Washington 2016
$ McArthur Field 21.32 Tyrell Williams Western Oregon 2014
% Championship 21.32 Rimar Christie Northwest Nazarene 2013
% Championship 21.32 Tyrell Williams Western Oregon 2014

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts
1 Donigian, Alex SR Western Washington 21.82 -2.4 10
2 Ortiz, Carlos SO Concordia (Ore.) 22.38 -2.4 8
3 Gray, Darrion SO Alaska Anchorage 22.56 -2.4 6
4 Hand, Jackson FR Saint Martin's 22.70 -2.4 5
5 Thomas, Cody SR Alaska Anchorage 22.86 -2.4 4
6 Lindsay, Liam SO Alaska Anchorage 22.90 -2.4 3
7 Swayne, Latrelle JR Saint Martin's 23.40 -2.4 2
8 Warner, Cody SO Western Oregon 23.51 -2.4 1

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -2.4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Donigian, Alex SR Western Washington21.82 10
2 Ortiz, Carlos SO Concordia (Ore.)22.38 8
3 Gray, Darrion SO Alaska Anchorage22.56 6
4 Hand, Jackson FR Saint Martin's22.70 5
5 Thomas, Cody SR Alaska Anchorage22.86 4
6 Lindsay, Liam SO Alaska Anchorage22.90 3
7 Swayne, Latrelle JR Saint Martin's23.40 2
8 Warner, Cody SO Western Oregon23.51 1


Prelims

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind HPL Note
1 Donigian, Alex SR Western Washington 21.44Q -1.0 3 (1)
2 Warner, Cody SO Western Oregon 22.01Q -3.0 1 (1)
3 Ortiz, Carlos SO Concordia (Ore.) 22.03Q -1.8 2 (1)
4 Thomas, Cody SR Alaska Anchorage 22.13q -1.8 2 (2)
5 Gray, Darrion SO Alaska Anchorage 22.18q -3.0 1 (2)
6 Lindsay, Liam SO Alaska Anchorage 22.27q -1.0 3 (2)
7 Hand, Jackson FR Saint Martin's 22.37q -1.8 2 (3)
8 Swayne, Latrelle JR Saint Martin's 22.45q -1.0 3 (3)
9 Camara, Ebu SO Northwest Nazarene 22.49 -1.8 2 (4) 22.482
10 Jones, Daniel FR Western Washington 22.49 -1.0 3 (4) 22.485
11 Todd, Jordan SR Central Washington 22.65 -3.0 1 (3)
12 Remington, Daniel FR Alaska Anchorage 22.72 -1.8 2 (5)
13 Ooley, Kyler FR Central Washington 22.79 -1.8 2 (6) 22.781
14 Kelly, Devin SO Central Washington 22.79 -3.0 1 (4) 22.789
15 Knox, Stedman FR Western Washington 22.90 -1.8 2 (7)
16 Mason, Zach SO Northwest Nazarene 23.11 -1.0 3 (5)
17 Woods, Devonte JR Western Oregon 23.25 -3.0 1 (5)
18 Shay, Kaelen FR MSU-Billings 23.51 -1.0 3 (6)
Landis, Kodiak JR Central Washington DNS -3.0

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: -3.0

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Warner, Cody SO Western Oregon22.01
2 Gray, Darrion SO Alaska Anchorage22.18
3 Todd, Jordan SR Central Washington22.65
4 Kelly, Devin SO Central Washington22.79 22.789
5 Woods, Devonte JR Western Oregon23.25
Landis, Kodiak JR Central WashingtonDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: -1.8

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Ortiz, Carlos SO Concordia (Ore.)22.03
2 Thomas, Cody SR Alaska Anchorage22.13
3 Hand, Jackson FR Saint Martin's22.37
4 Camara, Ebu SO Northwest Nazarene22.49 22.482
5 Remington, Daniel FR Alaska Anchorage22.72
6 Ooley, Kyler FR Central Washington22.79 22.781
7 Knox, Stedman FR Western Washington22.90


Prelims Heat: 3

Wind: -1.0

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Donigian, Alex SR Western Washington21.44
2 Lindsay, Liam SO Alaska Anchorage22.27
3 Swayne, Latrelle JR Saint Martin's22.45
4 Jones, Daniel FR Western Washington22.49 22.485
5 Mason, Zach SO Northwest Nazarene23.11
6 Shay, Kaelen FR MSU-Billings23.51