GNAC Championships

McArthur Field | Western Oregon University | Monmouth, Oregon

5/13/2016 - 5/14/2016
Back to event list

#4 Men's 100 Meters Results

% Championship 10.43 Anthony Wright Central Washington 2010
# GNAC 10.38 Rimar Christie, Northwest Nazarene 2013
$ McArthur Field 10.33 Jean Olivier-Zirignon   1993

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts
1 Donigian, Alex SR Western Washington 10.66 -1.5 10
2 Warner, Cody SO Western Oregon 11.02 -1.5 8
3 Ortiz, Carlos SO Concordia (Ore.) 11.10 -1.5 6
4 Ooley, Kyler FR Central Washington 11.19 -1.5 5
5 Gray, Darrion SO Alaska Anchorage 11.22 -1.5 4
6 Tsygankov, Vladislav SO Simon Fraser 11.30 -1.5 3
7 Swayne, Latrelle JR Saint Martin's 11.35 -1.5 2
8 Thomas, Cody SR Alaska Anchorage 11.45 -1.5 1

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -1.5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Donigian, Alex SR Western Washington10.66 10
2 Warner, Cody SO Western Oregon11.02 8
3 Ortiz, Carlos SO Concordia (Ore.)11.10 6
4 Ooley, Kyler FR Central Washington11.19 5
5 Gray, Darrion SO Alaska Anchorage11.22 4
6 Tsygankov, Vladislav SO Simon Fraser11.30 3
7 Swayne, Latrelle JR Saint Martin's11.35 2
8 Thomas, Cody SR Alaska Anchorage11.45 1


Prelims

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind HPL Note
1 Donigian, Alex SR Western Washington 10.65Q -1.5 3 (1)
2 Warner, Cody SO Western Oregon 10.81Q -2.6 2 (1)
3 Ortiz, Carlos SO Concordia (Ore.) 10.98Q -1.6 1 (1)
4 Gray, Darrion SO Alaska Anchorage 11.03q -1.5 3 (2)
5 Thomas, Cody SR Alaska Anchorage 11.07q -2.6 2 (2)
6 Tsygankov, Vladislav SO Simon Fraser 11.08q -2.6 2 (3)
7 Swayne, Latrelle JR Saint Martin's 11.10q -1.6 1 (2) 11.095
8 Ooley, Kyler FR Central Washington 11.10q -1.5 3 (3) 11.097
9 Jones, Daniel FR Western Washington 11.21 -2.6 2 (4)
10 Todd, Jordan SR Central Washington 11.26 -1.5 3 (4)
11 Steuk, Garret SO Central Washington 11.32 -1.6 1 (3)
12 He, Jerry SR Simon Fraser 11.42 -2.6 2 (5)
13 Hand, Jackson FR Saint Martin's 11.46 -1.6 1 (4)
14 Knox, Stedman FR Western Washington 11.48 -1.6 1 (5)
15 Kelly, Devin SO Central Washington 11.49 -1.5 3 (5)
16 Dildine, Ian JR Central Washington 11.50 -1.6 1 (6)
17 Shay, Kaelen FR MSU-Billings 11.55 -2.6 2 (6)
18 Manago, Anthony SO Saint Martin's 11.63 -1.5 3 (6)
19 Jones, Eric FR Alaska Anchorage 12.73 -1.5 3 (7)

Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: -1.6

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Ortiz, Carlos SO Concordia (Ore.)10.98
2 Swayne, Latrelle JR Saint Martin's11.10 11.095
3 Steuk, Garret SO Central Washington11.32
4 Hand, Jackson FR Saint Martin's11.46
5 Knox, Stedman FR Western Washington11.48
6 Dildine, Ian JR Central Washington11.50


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: -2.6

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Warner, Cody SO Western Oregon10.81
2 Thomas, Cody SR Alaska Anchorage11.07
3 Tsygankov, Vladislav SO Simon Fraser11.08
4 Jones, Daniel FR Western Washington11.21
5 He, Jerry SR Simon Fraser11.42
6 Shay, Kaelen FR MSU-Billings11.55


Prelims Heat: 3

Wind: -1.5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Donigian, Alex SR Western Washington10.65
2 Gray, Darrion SO Alaska Anchorage11.03
3 Ooley, Kyler FR Central Washington11.10 11.097
4 Todd, Jordan SR Central Washington11.26
5 Kelly, Devin SO Central Washington11.49
6 Manago, Anthony SO Saint Martin's11.63
7 Jones, Eric FR Alaska Anchorage12.73