GNAC Championships

McArthur Field | Western Oregon University | Monmouth, Oregon

5/13/2016 - 5/14/2016
Back to event list

#20 Men's 400m Hurdles Results

% Championship 52.23 Shaun Ward Alaska Anchorage 2011
# GNAC 52.00 Shaun Ward Alaska Anchorage 2011
$ McArthur Field 51.33 Keith Stuffl e, Oregon International 1997

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Dobson, Kaleb SO Western Oregon 53.96 10
2 Scott, Trevaughn SO Central Washington 55.08 8
3 Wilson, Jade JR Western Washington 55.09 6
4 McLaughlin, Kyle SR Northwest Nazarene 55.16 5
5 Gunther, Ryan FR Central Washington 57.67 4
6 Adhemar, Joshua FR Simon Fraser 58.12 3
7 Durden, David JR Saint Martin's 58.97 2
Sternen, Bernari SR Central Washington DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Dobson, Kaleb SO Western Oregon53.96 10
2 Scott, Trevaughn SO Central Washington55.08 8
3 Wilson, Jade JR Western Washington55.09 6
4 McLaughlin, Kyle SR Northwest Nazarene55.16 5
5 Gunther, Ryan FR Central Washington57.67 4
6 Adhemar, Joshua FR Simon Fraser58.12 3
7 Durden, David JR Saint Martin's58.97 2
Sternen, Bernari SR Central WashingtonDNF  


Prelims

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 Sternen, Bernari SR Central Washington 53.79Q 1 (1)
2 Wilson, Jade JR Western Washington 55.11q 1 (2)
3 McLaughlin, Kyle SR Northwest Nazarene 55.46Q 2 (1)
4 Dobson, Kaleb SO Western Oregon 55.73q 2 (2) 55.726
4 Scott, Trevaughn SO Central Washington 55.73q 1 (3) 55.726
6 Gunther, Ryan FR Central Washington 56.90q 1 (4)
7 Adhemar, Joshua FR Simon Fraser 57.38q 2 (3)
8 Durden, David JR Saint Martin's 58.20q 2 (4)
9 Conrad, Ben SR Simon Fraser 58.34 2 (5)
10 Wendling, Justin FR Central Washington 58.43 2 (6)
11 Bowen, Brandon FR Concordia (Ore.) 59.92 1 (5)
12 McIntosh, Max JR Central Washington 1:00.37 1 (6)
13 Chism, Ryan FR Northwest Nazarene 1:00.72 1 (7)

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Sternen, Bernari SR Central Washington53.79
2 Wilson, Jade JR Western Washington55.11
3 Scott, Trevaughn SO Central Washington55.73 55.726
4 Gunther, Ryan FR Central Washington56.90
5 Bowen, Brandon FR Concordia (Ore.)59.92
6 McIntosh, Max JR Central Washington1:00.37
7 Chism, Ryan FR Northwest Nazarene1:00.72


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 McLaughlin, Kyle SR Northwest Nazarene55.46
2 Dobson, Kaleb SO Western Oregon55.73 55.726
3 Adhemar, Joshua FR Simon Fraser57.38
4 Durden, David JR Saint Martin's58.20
5 Conrad, Ben SR Simon Fraser58.34
6 Wendling, Justin FR Central Washington58.43