GNAC Championships

McArthur Field | Western Oregon University | Monmouth, Oregon

5/13/2016 - 5/14/2016
Back to event list

#11 Men's 1500 Meters Results

% Championship 3:49.03 Alfred Kangogo Alaska Anchorage 2010
# GNAC 3:43.61 David Ribich Western Oregon 2016
$ McArthur Field 3:46.74 Jim Howarth   1997

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Ribich, David SO Western Oregon 3:54.18
51.23 1:04.37 1:00.39 58.20
(51.23) (1:55.59) (2:55.98) (3:54.18)
10 2 (1)
2 Proceviat, Cameron SR Simon Fraser 3:54.38
51.05 1:04.63 1:01.32 57.41
(51.05) (1:55.67) (2:56.98) (3:54.38)
8 2 (2)
3 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine JR Simon Fraser 3:55.26
50.74 1:04.54 1:00.47 59.52
(50.74) (1:55.28) (2:55.75) (3:55.26)
6 2 (3)
4 Peterson, Robert SR MSU-Billings 3:55.27
51.40 1:04.04 1:01.92 57.92
(51.40) (1:55.44) (2:57.35) (3:55.27)
5 2 (4)
5 Mitchell, Isaac SO Northwest Nazarene 3:57.20
46.04 1:04.45 1:04.48 1:02.26
(46.04) (1:50.48) (2:54.95) (3:57.20)
4 1 (1)
6 Naffziger, Sam SR Western Oregon 3:57.38
51.28 1:04.33 1:00.85 1:00.93
(51.28) (1:55.61) (2:56.45) (3:57.38)
3 2 (5)
7 Mendenhall, Michael JR Alaska Anchorage 3:59.00
50.95 1:04.72 1:02.07 1:01.28
(50.95) (1:55.66) (2:57.72) (3:59.00)
2 2 (6)
8 Brown, Dylan SR Western Washington 3:59.10
50.27 1:05.04 1:01.63 1:02.17
(50.27) (1:55.31) (2:56.93) (3:59.10)
1 2 (7)
9 Giese, Logan SO Western Washington 3:59.55
45.91 1:04.82 1:04.53 1:04.30
(45.91) (1:50.73) (2:55.25) (3:59.55)
  1 (2)
10 Tadesse, Ephraim SO Simon Fraser 4:00.45
51.07 1:04.71 1:01.54 1:03.15
(51.07) (1:55.77) (2:57.30) (4:00.45)
  2 (8)
11 Kipchumba, Nathan SO Alaska Anchorage 4:01.10
50.51 1:04.83 1:01.33 1:04.45
(50.51) (1:55.33) (2:56.65) (4:01.10)
  2 (9)
12 Gravel, Phillipe JR Simon Fraser 4:02.18
50.73 1:04.77 1:00.92 1:05.77
(50.73) (1:55.50) (2:56.41) (4:02.18)
  2 (10)
13 Cornish, David JR Western Oregon 4:04.88
46.50 1:05.17 1:07.93 1:05.30
(46.50) (1:51.66) (2:59.59) (4:04.88)
  1 (3)
14 Avischious, Adam SR Seattle Pacific 4:10.32
46.19 1:05.16 1:08.54 1:10.45
(46.19) (1:51.34) (2:59.87) (4:10.32)
  1 (4)
15 Messina, Philip JR Alaska Anchorage 4:11.06
46.40 1:05.20 1:08.55 1:10.93
(46.40) (1:51.59) (3:00.13) (4:11.06)
  1 (5)
16 Kirkov, Roman SR Concordia (Ore.) 4:18.00
46.73 1:05.70 1:11.04 1:14.55
(46.73) (1:52.42) (3:03.46) (4:18.00)
  1 (6)
Livermore, Ethan JR Concordia (Ore.) DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 Mitchell, Isaac SO Northwest Nazarene3:57.20
46.04 1:04.45 1:04.48 1:02.26
(46.04) (1:50.48) (2:54.95) (3:57.20)
4
2 Giese, Logan SO Western Washington3:59.55
45.91 1:04.82 1:04.53 1:04.30
(45.91) (1:50.73) (2:55.25) (3:59.55)
 
3 Cornish, David JR Western Oregon4:04.88
46.50 1:05.17 1:07.93 1:05.30
(46.50) (1:51.66) (2:59.59) (4:04.88)
 
4 Avischious, Adam SR Seattle Pacific4:10.32
46.19 1:05.16 1:08.54 1:10.45
(46.19) (1:51.34) (2:59.87) (4:10.32)
 
5 Messina, Philip JR Alaska Anchorage4:11.06
46.40 1:05.20 1:08.55 1:10.93
(46.40) (1:51.59) (3:00.13) (4:11.06)
 
6 Kirkov, Roman SR Concordia (Ore.)4:18.00
46.73 1:05.70 1:11.04 1:14.55
(46.73) (1:52.42) (3:03.46) (4:18.00)
 
Livermore, Ethan JR Concordia (Ore.)DNF    


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts Note
1 Ribich, David SO Western Oregon3:54.18
51.23 1:04.37 1:00.39 58.20
(51.23) (1:55.59) (2:55.98) (3:54.18)
10
2 Proceviat, Cameron SR Simon Fraser3:54.38
51.05 1:04.63 1:01.32 57.41
(51.05) (1:55.67) (2:56.98) (3:54.38)
8
3 Rouleau, Marc-Antoine JR Simon Fraser3:55.26
50.74 1:04.54 1:00.47 59.52
(50.74) (1:55.28) (2:55.75) (3:55.26)
6
4 Peterson, Robert SR MSU-Billings3:55.27
51.40 1:04.04 1:01.92 57.92
(51.40) (1:55.44) (2:57.35) (3:55.27)
5
5 Naffziger, Sam SR Western Oregon3:57.38
51.28 1:04.33 1:00.85 1:00.93
(51.28) (1:55.61) (2:56.45) (3:57.38)
3
6 Mendenhall, Michael JR Alaska Anchorage3:59.00
50.95 1:04.72 1:02.07 1:01.28
(50.95) (1:55.66) (2:57.72) (3:59.00)
2
7 Brown, Dylan SR Western Washington3:59.10
50.27 1:05.04 1:01.63 1:02.17
(50.27) (1:55.31) (2:56.93) (3:59.10)
1
8 Tadesse, Ephraim SO Simon Fraser4:00.45
51.07 1:04.71 1:01.54 1:03.15
(51.07) (1:55.77) (2:57.30) (4:00.45)
 
9 Kipchumba, Nathan SO Alaska Anchorage4:01.10
50.51 1:04.83 1:01.33 1:04.45
(50.51) (1:55.33) (2:56.65) (4:01.10)
 
10 Gravel, Phillipe JR Simon Fraser4:02.18
50.73 1:04.77 1:00.92 1:05.77
(50.73) (1:55.50) (2:56.41) (4:02.18)