GNAC Championships

McArthur Field | Western Oregon University | Monmouth, Oregon

5/13/2016 - 5/14/2016
Back to event list

#19 Women's 400m Hurdles Results

% Championship 1:00.29 Haleigh Lloyd Alaska Anchorage 2015
# GNAC 59.62 Haleigh Lloyd Alaska Anchorage 2012
$ McArthur Field 1:00.23 Kasey Harwood Oregon 2006

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Jeschke, Yvonne FR Alaska Anchorage 1:01.95 10
2 Anderson, Ali SO Central Washington 1:03.62 8
3 Luquin, Maliea SR Seattle Pacific 1:03.64 6
4 Dyk, Janessa SR Northwest Nazarene 1:04.65 5
5 Svastisalee, Deja SO Western Washington 1:04.79 4
6 Madden, Sara SO Western Oregon 1:05.70 3
7 Vongsaveng, Mariyah FR Central Washington 1:08.43 2
Teigen, Megan JR Saint Martin's DQ  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Jeschke, Yvonne FR Alaska Anchorage1:01.95 10
2 Anderson, Ali SO Central Washington1:03.62 8
3 Luquin, Maliea SR Seattle Pacific1:03.64 6
4 Dyk, Janessa SR Northwest Nazarene1:04.65 5
5 Svastisalee, Deja SO Western Washington1:04.79 4
6 Madden, Sara SO Western Oregon1:05.70 3
7 Vongsaveng, Mariyah FR Central Washington1:08.43 2
Teigen, Megan JR Saint Martin'sDQ  


Prelims

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 Jeschke, Yvonne FR Alaska Anchorage 1:02.78Q 3 (1)
2 Svastisalee, Deja SO Western Washington 1:03.10q 3 (2)
3 Luquin, Maliea SR Seattle Pacific 1:03.14Q 2 (1)
4 Anderson, Ali SO Central Washington 1:03.93q 3 (3)
5 Teigen, Megan JR Saint Martin's 1:04.07Q 1 (1)
6 Vongsaveng, Mariyah FR Central Washington 1:04.67q 3 (4)
7 Madden, Sara SO Western Oregon 1:04.71q 2 (2)
8 Dyk, Janessa SR Northwest Nazarene 1:04.73q 1 (2)
9 Lambert, Emma FR Seattle Pacific 1:04.78 2 (3)
10 Murata, Tamaki FR Central Washington 1:04.86 3 (5)
11 Seymour, Laura JR Northwest Nazarene 1:04.99 2 (4)
12 Nigro, Kelly SR Northwest Nazarene 1:05.61 1 (3)
13 Covey, Felicia SO Western Oregon 1:06.17 2 (5)
14 Legras, Natalie FR Western Oregon 1:06.53 2 (6)
15 Notting, Megan FR Simon Fraser 1:06.71 1 (4)
16 Curtis, Kathryn JR Concordia (Ore.) 1:08.42 1 (5)
17 Williams, Janessa FR MSU-Billings 1:08.87 3 (6)
18 Carandang, Alexis SO Saint Martin's 1:13.32 2 (7)
Hawthrone, Keirnan FR Saint Martin's DQ Lead Leg (inside)
Tims, Jalen SR Seattle Pacific DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Teigen, Megan JR Saint Martin's1:04.07
2 Dyk, Janessa SR Northwest Nazarene1:04.73
3 Nigro, Kelly SR Northwest Nazarene1:05.61
4 Notting, Megan FR Simon Fraser1:06.71
5 Curtis, Kathryn JR Concordia (Ore.)1:08.42
Hawthrone, Keirnan FR Saint Martin'sDQ Lead Leg (inside)
Tims, Jalen SR Seattle PacificDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Luquin, Maliea SR Seattle Pacific1:03.14
2 Madden, Sara SO Western Oregon1:04.71
3 Lambert, Emma FR Seattle Pacific1:04.78
4 Seymour, Laura JR Northwest Nazarene1:04.99
5 Covey, Felicia SO Western Oregon1:06.17
6 Legras, Natalie FR Western Oregon1:06.53
7 Carandang, Alexis SO Saint Martin's1:13.32


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Jeschke, Yvonne FR Alaska Anchorage1:02.78
2 Svastisalee, Deja SO Western Washington1:03.10
3 Anderson, Ali SO Central Washington1:03.93
4 Vongsaveng, Mariyah FR Central Washington1:04.67
5 Murata, Tamaki FR Central Washington1:04.86
6 Williams, Janessa FR MSU-Billings1:08.87