GNAC Championships

McArthur Field | Western Oregon University | Monmouth, Oregon

5/13/2016 - 5/14/2016
Back to event list

#7 Women's 400 Meters Results

% Championship 54.46 Helen Crofts Simon Fraser 2013
# GNAC 53.56 Mary Pearce Alaska Anchorage 2007
$ McArthur Field 55.10 Mary Pearce Alaska Anchorage 2006

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Ambus, Jahzelle SR Seattle Pacific 56.80 10
2 Cross, Mary Kathleen JR Alaska Anchorage 57.06 8
3 Rose, Megan SO Western Oregon 57.63 6
4 Cleveland-Aguirre, Makenzee SO Concordia (Ore.) 57.80 5
5 Woods, Olivia FR Western Oregon 57.99 4
6 Hong, Cheryl JR Seattle Pacific 58.27 3
7 Bezanson, Hayley JR Alaska Anchorage 58.74 2
8 Konrad, Cheyenne FR Western Washington 1:01.16 1

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Ambus, Jahzelle SR Seattle Pacific56.80 10
2 Cross, Mary Kathleen JR Alaska Anchorage57.06 8
3 Rose, Megan SO Western Oregon57.63 6
4 Cleveland-Aguirre, Makenzee SO Concordia (Ore.)57.80 5
5 Woods, Olivia FR Western Oregon57.99 4
6 Hong, Cheryl JR Seattle Pacific58.27 3
7 Bezanson, Hayley JR Alaska Anchorage58.74 2
8 Konrad, Cheyenne FR Western Washington1:01.16 1


Prelims

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 Cross, Mary Kathleen JR Alaska Anchorage 55.92Q 2 (1)
2 Ambus, Jahzelle SR Seattle Pacific 56.17Q 1 (1)
3 Rose, Megan SO Western Oregon 56.61q 2 (2)
4 Woods, Olivia FR Western Oregon 57.00Q 3 (1)
5 Bezanson, Hayley JR Alaska Anchorage 57.19q 2 (3) 57.184
6 Hong, Cheryl JR Seattle Pacific 57.19q 3 (2) 57.188
7 Cleveland-Aguirre, Makenzee SO Concordia (Ore.) 57.30q 1 (2)
8 Konrad, Cheyenne FR Western Washington 57.99q 2 (4)
9 Smith, Savannah FR Western Washington 58.65 2 (5)
10 Safley, Caitlyn SR Concordia (Ore.) 58.86 3 (3)
11 West, Bryce SO Simon Fraser 59.22 3 (4)
12 Harmon, Ashley SR Central Washington 59.63 1 (3)
13 Paffrath, Leah SR Western Oregon 1:00.01 3 (5)
14 Page, Raigan FR Western Washington 1:00.33 1 (4)
15 Carssow, Mikeala SR Concordia (Ore.) 1:00.39 3 (6)
16 Cuddihy, Lauren FR Alaska Anchorage 1:01.85 2 (6)
17 Carandang, Ashley FR Saint Martin's 1:02.91 1 (5)
Reynolds, Gracia SO Western Washington DNS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Ambus, Jahzelle SR Seattle Pacific56.17
2 Cleveland-Aguirre, Makenzee SO Concordia (Ore.)57.30
3 Harmon, Ashley SR Central Washington59.63
4 Page, Raigan FR Western Washington1:00.33
5 Carandang, Ashley FR Saint Martin's1:02.91
Reynolds, Gracia SO Western WashingtonDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Cross, Mary Kathleen JR Alaska Anchorage55.92
2 Rose, Megan SO Western Oregon56.61
3 Bezanson, Hayley JR Alaska Anchorage57.19 57.184
4 Konrad, Cheyenne FR Western Washington57.99
5 Smith, Savannah FR Western Washington58.65
6 Cuddihy, Lauren FR Alaska Anchorage1:01.85


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Woods, Olivia FR Western Oregon57.00
2 Hong, Cheryl JR Seattle Pacific57.19 57.188
3 Safley, Caitlyn SR Concordia (Ore.)58.86
4 West, Bryce SO Simon Fraser59.22
5 Paffrath, Leah SR Western Oregon1:00.01
6 Carssow, Mikeala SR Concordia (Ore.)1:00.39